Home - About - Calendar - Awards - Photos - Contact - Links

Recent Awards


2013-2014

Albertville Diamond Classic - Albertville, AL - Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, and Best Overall Effect
Eau Claire Memorial Winterfest - Eau Claire, WI -
Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Band, and Best Sportsmanship
Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational
- Mt. Zion, IL - First Runners Up, Best Vocals, Best Combo

2012-2013
Los Alamitos Xtravaganza - Los Alamitos, CA - 2nd Place, Musicianship
John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase, Arlington Heights, IL -

Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Band
Urbandale Show Choir Invitational - Urbandale, IA
- Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals
Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational
- Mt. Zion, IL - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals

2011-2012

FAME National Show Choir Finals - Chicago, IL - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals, Best Instrumental Ensemble, Best Rhythm Section, Best Male Stage Presence (Mike "Lion" Restaino)
FAME Branson - Branson, MO - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals, Best Band, Best Show Design, Best Female Soloist (Emma Wright)
Fairfield Crystal Classic - Fairfield, OH - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals, Best Band
Great River Show Choir Invitational - Davenport, IA - Grand Champions, Best Choreography
Milton Choralation Invitational - Milton, WI - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals

2010-2011

ABC7 Show Choir Showdown - Winner
FAME National Championships - Indianapolis, IN - Grand Champions, Best Male Soloist (Matthew Moore) Best Male Stage Presence (Jeff Jordan) Best Rhythm Section
FAME Chicago - Waukegan, IL - Grand Champions, Best Band, Best Male Performer (Jeff Jordan)
Chicagoland Showcase - Arlington Heights, IL - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals, Best Male Soloist, (Matthew Moore) and Best Female Soloist (Erin Taylor)
South Central Classic - Homewood, AL - 1st Runner Up, Best Overall Effect (tie), and Best Choreograpy
The Main Event - Manteno, IL - Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Vocals, Best Male Soloist, (Matthew Moore) and Best Perfomer (Garrett Williams)
Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational - Mt. Zion, IL - Grand Champions, Best Choreography,Best Band, and Best Male Soloist (Matthew Moore)
Waukee Star Struck Invitational - Waukee, IA- Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist (Matthew Moore)

2009-2010

Chicagoland Classic - Arlington Heights, IL - Grand Champions, Best Band, Best Vocals, Best Choreography
Great River Show Choir Invitational - Davenport, IA - Grand Champions, Best Band, Best Vocals, Best Choreography
Troy Buchanan Show Choir Invitational - Troy, MO - Grand Champions, Best Band, Best Choreography
Milton Choralation Invitational - Milton, WI - 1st Runner up, Best Instrumental Combo
Mt. Zion Midwest Show Choir Invitational - Mt. Zion, IL - 2nd Runner up, Best Band
 
2008-2009

Fame New York - 2nd Runner Up, Best Instrumental Ensemble. Best Male Performer (Garret Williams)
Chicagoland Showcase -Arlington Heights, IL - 1st Runner up, Best Choreography (tie), Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble
Marysville Show Choir Invitational - Marysville, OH - Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography
Sullivan Show Choir Invitational
- Sullivan, IL - Grand Champions, Best Vocals
 
2007-2008
Onalaska Show Choir Classic - Onalaska, WI - Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography
Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational
- Mt. Zion, IL - 1st Runner Up
Starpower Invitational - Waconia, MN - 2nd Runner Up
Chicagoland Showcase - Arlington Heights, IL - Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography

2006-2007

Marysville Show Choir Invitational - Marysville, OH - 1st Runner Up
Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational
- Mt. Zion, IL - 1st Runner Up, Best Vocals
Chicagoland Showcase
- Arlington Heights, IL - 2nd Runner Up
Pike MusicFest
- Indianapolis, IN - Grand Champions, Best Vocals

2014 WWSHS Classics Show Choir.